Match Centre 2018

View previous tournaments

Congratulations to the 2018 Chiang Mai International Cricket Sixes trophy winners:

  • CUP: NCL Dynamites
  • SHIELD: Got The Runs
  • BOWL: Lanna CC
  • VASE: Awali Taverners
  • PLATE: Drifters
  • SPOON: Ios Malakas
  • LADIES CUP: Central Spirit
  • PLAYER of the FINALS: Maruf (NCL Dynamites)
  • PLAYER of the TOURNAMENT: Mitchell Barrington (Darjeeling CC)

Day 1:  Sunday 1 April 2018

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Group E Awali Taverners 64/3 5.0 Beat Thai Thevada 58/1 5.0 Scorecard
08.45 Group E Darwin Dilettantes 55/2 5.0 Beat Beijing Ducks 53/0 5.0 Scorecard
09.40 Group G Blythswood 46/3 5.0 Lost to Floggers & Robbers 50/1 3.1 Scorecard
09.55 Group F Gymkhana Cavaliers 63/0 5.0 Beat Red Lion Wombats 43/3 5.0 Scorecard
10.50 Group A NCL Dynamites 85/2 5.0 Beat Margate CC 34/1 5.0 Scorecard
11.05 Group D Kashmir Thunder 68/1 5.0 Beat Divine Felons 55/3 5.0 Scorecard
12.00 Group C NCL Masters 54/2 5.0 Lost to St Francis de Sales 58/1 3.1 Scorecard
12.15 Group C Yorkshire Puddings 86/1 5.0 Beat Lanna CC 56/2 5.0 Scorecard
13.10 Group B Bristol CC 56/0 5.0 Lost to UN Irish Pub 57/0 3.5 Scorecard
13.25 Group B Got The Runs 67/2 5.0 Beat Roosters 44/2 5.0 Scorecard
14.20 Group H Ios Malakas 50/2 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 51/1 4.5 Scorecard
14.35 Group H Stuffed Beavers 39/3 5.0 Lost to NT Bushrangers 40/0 2.5 Scorecard
15.30 Group G Floggers & Robbers 52/1 5.0 Lost to Kimberley Crusaders 53/0 4.5 Scorecard
15.45 Group F Darjeeling CC 88/1 5.0 Beat Sons of Pitches 46/5 5.0 Scorecard
16.40 Ladies Cup Chiang Mai Chassies 46/1 5.0 Lost to Beaverettes 49/0 3.5 Scorecard
16.55 Ladies Cup Varee Thai Angels 33/1 5.0 Lost to Central Spirit 34/0 2.5 Scorecard

Day 2:  Monday 2 April 2018

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Group D Clifton Hill Stray Cats 67/0 5.0 Lost to Kashmir Thunder 68/0 4.5 Scorecard
08.45 Group D Perth Postels 43/1 5.0 Lost to Divine Felons 45/0 3.3 Scorecard
09.40 Group A NCL Dynamites 104/2 5.0 Beat Lords Taverners 63/3 5.0 Scorecard
09.55 Group A Margate CC 68/1 5.0 Beat Clifton Hill Tom Cats 38/3 5.0 Scorecard
10.50 Group I Applecross CC 67/0 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 56/2 5.0 Scorecard
11.05 Group I Summer Saints 68/0 5.0 Beat Tokyo Dingbats 68/1 5.0 Scorecard
12.00 Group F Darjeeling CC 67/0 5.0 Beat Red Lion Wombats 57/1 5.0 Scorecard
12.15 Group G Drifters 49/2 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 50/0 3.2 Scorecard
13.10 Group C Lanna CC 44/2 5.0 Lost to NCL Masters 48/2 4.4 Scorecard
13.25 Group C Yorkshire Puddings 36/5 5.0 Lost to St Francis de Sales 37/0 2.4 Scorecard
14.20 Group B UN Irish Pub 77/1 5.0 Beat Roosters 46/4 5.0 Scorecard
14.35 Group B Got The Runs 69/0 5.0 Lost to Bristol CC 70/2 5.0 Scorecard
15.30 Group A Lords Taverners 75/2 5.0 Beat Clifton Hill Tom Cats 62/3 5.0 Scorecard
15.45 Group D Perth Postels 53/1 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Stray Cats 54/2 3.2 Scorecard
16.40 Group E Awali Taverners 59/0 5.0 Lost to Beijing Ducks 62/2 4.2 Scorecard
16.55 Group E Darwin Dilettantes 47/2 5.0 Lost to Thai Thevada 48/0 3.4 Scorecard

Day 3:  Tuesday 3 April 2018

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Group B UN Irish Pub 58/2 5.0 Beat Got The Runs 58/3 5.0 Scorecard
08.45 Group B Roosters 50/1 5.0 Lost to Bristol CC 51/1 3.5 Scorecard
09.40 Group C St Francis de Sales 64/3 5.0 Beat Lanna CC 58/0 5.0 Scorecard
09.55 Group I Summer Saints 82/0 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 43/0 5.0 Scorecard
10.50 Group C Yorkshire Puddings 56/0 5.0 Beat NCL Masters 53/2 5.0 Scorecard
11.05 Group I Applecross CC 55/2 5.0 Lost to Tokyo Dingbats 57/2 4.2 Scorecard
12.00 Group F Sons of Pitches 56/1 5.0 Lost to Red Lion Wombats 57/0 4.4 Scorecard
12.15 Group F Darjeeling CC 67/2 5.0 Beat Gymkhana Cavaliers 55/3 5.0 Scorecard
13.10 Group H Armadillos 56/3 5.0 Beat NT Bushrangers 53/3 5.0 Scorecard
13.25 Group H Stuffed Beavers 68/3 5.0 Tied with Ios Malakas 68/3 5.0 Scorecard
14.20 Group A NCL Dynamites 72/5 4.4 Beat Clifton Hill Tom Cats 47/5 5.0 Scorecard
14.35 Group A Margate CC 59/2 5.0 Beat Lords Taverners 52/2 5.0 Scorecard
15.30 Group D Kashmir Thunder 89/1 5.0 Beat Perth Postels 35/2 5.0 Scorecard
15.45 Group D Clifton Hill Stray Cats 59/0 5.0 Lost to Divine Felons 61/1 4.2 Scorecard
16.40 Group G Floggers & Robbers 62/1 5.0 Lost to Drifters 64/0 4.2 Scorecard
17.20 Ladies Cup Varee Thai Angels 63/2 5.0 Beat Beaverettes 30/2 5.0 Scorecard
17.35 Ladies Cup Chiang Mai Chassies 41/1 5.0 Lost to Central Spirit 43/2 4.1 Scorecard

Day 4:  Wednesday 4 April 2018

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Group H Stuffed Beavers 51/2 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 53/1 3.4 Scorecard
08.45 Group H Ios Malakas 49/4 5.0 Lost to NT Bushrangers 50/2 4.4 Scorecard
09.40 Group G Kimberley Crusaders 57/2 5.0 Lost to Drifters 58/0 4.1 Scorecard
09.55 Group F Gymkhana Cavaliers 61/2 5.0 Beat Sons of Pitches 46/2 5.0 Scorecard
10.50 Group E Darwin Dilettantes 54/3 5.0 Lost to Awali Taverners 57/2 3.5 Scorecard
11.05 Group E Thai Thevada 46/2 5.0 Lost to Beijing Ducks 49/3 4.5 Scorecard
12.00 Group I Tokyo Dingbats 38/1 5.0 Lost to Sa Pa 41/0 3.3 Scorecard
12.15 Group I Summer Saints 52/1 5.0 Lost to Applecross CC 53/1 4.2 Scorecard
13.10 Cup Group A NCL Dynamites 76/4 5.0 Beat UN Irish Pub 66/1 5.0 Scorecard
13.25 Cup Group B Kashmir Thunder 85/0 5.0 Lost to St Francis de Sales 87/1 4.3 Scorecard
14.20 Shield Group A Yorkshire Puddings 63/1 5.0 Lost to Got The Runs 65/0 3.3 Scorecard
14.35 Shield Group B Clifton Hill Stray Cats 63/2 5.0 Beat Margate CC 51/5 5.0 Scorecard
15.30 Group G Kimberley Crusaders 61/0 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 63/2 4.3 Scorecard
16.10 Ladies Cup Varee Thai Angels 73/2 5.0 Beat Chiang Mai Chassies 36/3 5.0 Scorecard
16.25 Ladies Cup Central Spirit 72/0 5.0 Beat Beaverettes 30/2 5.0 Scorecard

Day 5:  Thursday 5 April 2018

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Bowl Group A Perth Postels 77/2 5.0 Beat Clifton Hill Tom Cats 66/1 5.0 Scorecard
08.45 Bowl Group B Lanna CC 74/1 5.0 Beat Roosters 56/2 5.0 Scorecard
09.40 Vase Group A Summer Saints 80/2 5.0 Beat Gymkhana Cavaliers 74/2 5.0 Scorecard
09.55 Vase Group B Awali Taverners 69/2 5.0 Beat NT Bushrangers 41/2 5.0 Scorecard
10.50 Plate Group A Kimberley Crusaders 51/3 5.0 Lost to Applecross CC 53/0 4.4 Scorecard
11.05 Plate Group B Drifters 89/1 5.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers 55/2 5.0 Scorecard
12.00 Spoon Group A Red Lion Wombats 74/1 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 61/0 5.0 Scorecard
12.15 Spoon Group B Darwin Dilettantes 56/0 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 58/0 4.0 Scorecard
13.10 Cup Group A NCL Dynamites 113/0 5.0 Beat Divine Felons 52/1 5.0 Scorecard
13.25 Cup Group B Bristol CC 51/3 5.0 Lost to St Francis de Sales 52/0 3.0 Scorecard
14.20 Shield Group A Yorkshire Puddings 79/3 5.0 Beat Lords Taverners 60/2 5.0 Scorecard
14.35 Shield Group B Margate CC 40/1 5.0 Lost to NCL Masters 42/0 3.2 Scorecard
15.30 Bowl Group A Darjeeling CC 80/1 5.0 Beat Clifton Hill Tom Cats 64/3 5.0 Scorecard
15.45 Bowl Group B Lanna CC 70/1 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 71/0 4.2 Scorecard
16.40 Vase Group A Summer Saints 86/0 5.0 Beat Beijing Ducks 68/2 5.0 Scorecard
16.55 Vase Group B NT Bushrangers 73/1 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 74/1 5.0 Scorecard

Day 6:  Friday 6 April 2018

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Plate Group A Applecross CC 65/3 5.0 Beat Thai Thevada 62/1 5.0 Scorecard
08.45 Plate Group B Tokyo Dingbats 61/1 5.0 Lost to Drifters 62/2 4.4 Scorecard
09.40 Spoon Group A Stuffed Beavers 51/3 5.0 Lost to Sa Pa 52/2 4.3 Scorecard
09.55 Spoon Group B Sons of Pitches 39/0 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 40/0 3.4 Scorecard
10.50 Bowl Group A Darjeeling CC 66/1 5.0 Beat Perth Postels 61/3 5.0 Scorecard
11.05 Bowl Group B Roosters 66/2 5.0 Beat Armadillos 42/2 5.0 Scorecard
12.00 Cup Group A Divine Felons 35/3 5.0 Lost to UN Irish Pub 38/0 2.0 Scorecard
12.15 Cup Group B Bristol CC 57/2 5.0 Lost to Kashmir Thunder 59/0 2.5 Scorecard
13.10 Shield Group A Lords Taverners 69/0 5.0 Lost to Got The Runs 73/0 3.4 Scorecard
13.25 Shield Group B Clifton Hill Stray Cats 64/0 5.0 Lost to NCL Masters 65/2 4.1 Scorecard
14.20 Vase Group A Gymkhana Cavaliers 86/2 5.0 Beat Beijing Ducks 73/1 5.0 Scorecard
14.35 Vase Group B Awali Taverners 64/3 5.0 Beat Blythswood 48/4 5.0 Scorecard
15.30 Plate Group A Kimberley Crusaders 52/2 5.0 Lost to Thai Thevada 56/1 5.0 Scorecard
15.45 Plate Group B Tokyo Dingbats 88/1 5.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers 66/1 5.0 Scorecard
16.40 Spoon Group A Red Lion Wombats 92/0 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 56/2 5.0 Scorecard
16.55 Spoon Group B Sons of Pitches 78/0 5.0 Beat Darwin Dilettantes 46/4 5.0 Scorecard

Day 7:  Saturday 7 April 2018

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Bowl Semi-Finals Roosters 74/1 5.0 Beat Darjeeling CC 48/3 5.0 Scorecard
08.45 Bowl Semi-Finals Perth Postels 42/0 5.0 Lost to Lanna CC 47/2 4.1 Scorecard
09.40 Shield Semi-Finals Clifton Hill Stray Cats 63/4 5.0 Lost to Got The Runs 64/3 4.5 Scorecard
09.55 Shield Semi-Finals Yorkshire Puddings 87/1 5.0 Beat NCL Masters 77/2 5.0 Scorecard
10.50 Cup Semi-Finals Kashmir Thunder 58/1 5.0 Lost to NCL Dynamites 59/1 3.5 Scorecard
11.05 Cup Semi-Finals UN Irish Pub 52/4 5.0 Lost to St Francis de Sales 55/1 4.1 Scorecard
12.00 Ladies Cup Final Central Spirit 51/0 5.0 Beat Varee Thai Angels 36/2 5.0 Scorecard
12.40 Spoon Final Red Lion Wombats 54/2 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 58/1 3.5 Scorecard
13.20 Plate Final Applecross CC 68/1 5.0 Lost to Drifters 69/1 4.4 Scorecard
14.00 Bowl Final Lanna CC 62/4 5.0 Beat Roosters 44/1 5.0 Scorecard
14.40 Shield Final Yorkshire Puddings 46/4 5.0 Lost to Got The Runs 49/0 3.1 Scorecard
15.20 Cup Final St Francis de Sales 51/0 5.0 Lost to NCL Dynamites 52/0 3.5 Scorecard
16.00 Vase Final Summer Saints 73/1 5.0 Lost to Awali Taverners 74/1 4.3 Scorecard